Chauffeured transfers in Mangaluru · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Mangaluru with the fare shown first
Mangaluru arranges pre-booked transfers in Mangaluru (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Mangaluru, each with its page
- A.J. Hospital & Research Centrefrom INR 671.0020 min
- Kottara chowkifrom INR 695.0021 min
- Ginger Mangalorefrom INR 707.0021 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Mangaluru requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Mangaluru and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Mangaluru
INR 671.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Mangaluru International Airport → A.J. Hospital & Research Centre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Mangaluru, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Mangaluru International Airport → A.J. Hospital & Research Centre8.7 km · 20 minINR 671.00from
- Mangaluru International Airport → Kottara chowki9.4 km · 21 minINR 695.00from
- Mangaluru International Airport → Ginger Mangalore9.8 km · 21 minINR 707.00from
- Mangaluru International Airport → Hotel BMS10.5 km · 21 minINR 728.00from
- Mangaluru International Airport → Kadri Shree Manjunatha Temple11.1 km · 24 minINR 755.00from
- Mangaluru International Airport → The Ocean Pearl11.6 km · 27 minINR 779.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangaluru International Airport → A.J. Hospital & Research Centre | 8.7 km | 20 min | INR 671.00 | See details |
| Mangaluru International Airport → Kottara chowki | 9.4 km | 21 min | INR 695.00 | See details |
| Mangaluru International Airport → Ginger Mangalore | 9.8 km | 21 min | INR 707.00 | See details |
| Mangaluru International Airport → Hotel BMS | 10.5 km | 21 min | INR 728.00 | See details |
| Mangaluru International Airport → Kadri Shree Manjunatha Temple | 11.1 km | 24 min | INR 755.00 | See details |
| Mangaluru International Airport → The Ocean Pearl | 11.6 km | 27 min | INR 779.00 | See details |
Within Mangaluru
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Mangaluru, at the same fixed price.
- Bantawala → Mangalore Junction19 km · 27 minINR 751.00from
- Bantawala → Indiana Hospital & Heart Institute (IHHI) - Mangaluru/Mangalore20.4 km · 31 minINR 805.00from
- Bantawala → Father Muller Hospital20.9 km · 32 minINR 823.00from
- Bantawala → Unity Hospital21.3 km · 33 minINR 838.00from
- Bantawala → Tejasvini Hospital22.2 km · 33 minINR 865.00from
- Bantawala → Wenlock District Hospital22.5 km · 36 minINR 883.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bantawala → Mangalore Junction | 19 km | 27 min | INR 751.00 | See details |
| Bantawala → Indiana Hospital & Heart Institute (IHHI) - Mangaluru/Mangalore | 20.4 km | 31 min | INR 805.00 | See details |
| Bantawala → Father Muller Hospital | 20.9 km | 32 min | INR 823.00 | See details |
| Bantawala → Unity Hospital | 21.3 km | 33 min | INR 838.00 | See details |
| Bantawala → Tejasvini Hospital | 22.2 km | 33 min | INR 865.00 | See details |
| Bantawala → Wenlock District Hospital | 22.5 km | 36 min | INR 883.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Mangaluru
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Mangaluru International Airport
from INR 671.00Airport
Bajpe Rd, Kenjar, Mangaluru, Karnataka 574142
See prices and book →Bantawala
from INR 751.00Station
Bypass Road, BC Road, B.C Road, Mangaluru, Bantwal, Karnataka 574219
See prices and book →Kottara chowki
from INR 695.00Station
Edapally - Panvel Hwy, Bangrakuloor, Kodikal, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575006
See prices and book →Mangalore
from INR 863.00Station
Attavar, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575001
See prices and book →Mangalore Junction
from INR 751.00Station
Bajal Jalligudde, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575007
See prices and book →Mulki
from INR 1,211.00Station
K.S.RaoNagar, Badriya Nagar, Mulki, Bellairu, Karnataka 574154
See prices and book →Surathkal
from INR 950.00Station
Surathkal Railway Station Raod, Hosabettu, Surathkal, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575014
See prices and book →A.J. Hospital & Research Centre
from INR 671.00Hospital
NH 66, Kuntikana, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575004
See prices and book →Father Muller Hospital
from INR 823.00Hospital
VV85+VF9, Father Muller's Rd, Kankanady, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575002
See prices and book →Indiana Hospital & Heart Institute (IHHI) - Mangaluru/Mangalore
from INR 805.00Hospital
Pumpwell, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575007, Pumpwell, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575002
See prices and book →KMC Hospital,Attavar
from INR 866.00Hospital
Nandigudda Rd, Attavar, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575001
See prices and book →Tejasvini Hospital
from INR 794.00Hospital
Ground floor, Tejasvini Hospital, 3-30-2379, Kadri Temple Rd, Mallikatte, Kadri, Mangaluru, Karnataka 575003
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Mangaluru?
In Mangaluru and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Mangaluru centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MangaluruDrive with Mangaluru in Mangaluru
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Mangaluru?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Mangaluru?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Mangaluru?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Mangaluru, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car